DLA EXHIBITION SERVICES LTD

Address

DLA EXHIBITION SERVICES LTD
C/O TAXASSIST ACCOUNTANTS
225 ROSEMOUNT PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB25 2XS
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC429481
VAT Number:
GB143 2361 43
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£500.00 on 3 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
2 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £44,173 £26,002 £12,246
Debtors: £99,211 £69,520 £31,910
Creditors due within one year: £143,334 £92,394 £18,036
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £50 £3,128 £26,120
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,607
Total Assets less Liabilities: £577 £26,120
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £578 £577 £26,120
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dario Ghidelli
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EST ALLESTIMENTI (UK) LTD
Changed 1 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

16 SLAINS PLACE
BRIDGE OF DON
ABERDEEN
AB22 8TR
SCOTLAND
Changed 5 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 2 Nov 2016 3
31 Aug 2015 25 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 15 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years