RM TRADEX UK LIMITED

Address

RM TRADEX UK LIMITED
20 LORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M4 4FP
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08447496
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £36,216 £5,001
Creditors due within one year: £16,804 £4,182 £1,409
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £80,412 £12,069 £4,591
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £210,955 £34,546 £9,711
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Irfan Malik
15 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DM TRADEX LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2017

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 1 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 May 2015 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years