DMM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

DMM HOLDINGS LIMITED
4TH FLOOR FITZROVIA HOUSE
153-157 CLEVELAND STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1T 6QW
(397 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00343835
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 1938 (80 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Mar
Capital:
£3,300.00 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
29 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Mar 2015 29 Mar 2014 29 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £2,779 £2,891 £3,504
Debtors: £11,443 £78,125 £78,125
Creditors due within one year: £17,995 £18,107 £18,107
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,773 £62,909 £63,522
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,262,909 £1,262,909 £1,263,522
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dominick Cosgrove
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director
Joan Mackinnon
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director
David Mackinnon
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director
Helen Mordaunt
7 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

69 HARLEY STREET LTD.
Changed 14 Mar 2005
HOUSE AND FLAT INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O ARTHUR G MEAD
1 FITZROY SQUARE
LONDON
W1T 5HE
Changed 18 Aug 2015

STAPLE COURT 11 STAPLE INN BUILDINGS
LONDON
WC1V 7QH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Sep 2011

ADAM HOUSE
1 FITZROY SQUARE
LONDON
W1T 5HE
Changed 27 Oct 2010

69 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 8QW
Changed 5 May 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Mar 2017 21 Sep 2017 6
29 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
29 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
29 Mar 2014 21 Jan 2015 10
29 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 29 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years