DOCTYPE DIGITAL LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

DOCTYPE DIGITAL LTD
2 HAZLEWELL COURT BAR ROAD
LOLWORTH
CAMBRIDGE
CB23 8DS
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08180163
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Aug 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £28 £95 £3,168
Debtors: £455 £305 £1,500
Creditors due within one year: £692 £516 £4,561
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£209 -£116 £107
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£209 £666 £1,290
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Czucha
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INCA DIGITAL LTD
Changed 4 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

TYBURN HOUSE STATION ROAD
OAKINGTON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB24 3AH
Changed 9 Apr 2015

UNIT 1 THE PINES
74B SILVER STREET
BURWELL
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB250EF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 1 Mar 2016 1
31 Aug 2014 10 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 13 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years