DOCUMENT GENIE LIMITED

Address

DOCUMENT GENIE LIMITED
PORTSMOUTH TECHNOPOLE
KINGSTON CRESCENT
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO2 8FA
(362 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04984136
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Jun
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 2 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Dec 2015 30 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £4,810 £42,307 £6,148
Debtors: £23,671 £9,589
Creditors due within one year: £496,374 £567,993 £564,128
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£491,564 -£502,015 -£548,391
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£491,563 -£500,646 -£547,453
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Hilsden
11 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Joanna Hilsden
10 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Graeme Potter
3 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Colin Potter
3 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

XIS LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

101A HIGH STREET
GOSPORT
HANTS
PO12 1DS
Changed 30 Aug 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 6 Jun 2017 12
30 Dec 2015 16 May 2016 5
30 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
30 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
30 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years