DOCUMENTATION, CONTROL & CONSULTANCY (DCC) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2018)

Address

DOCUMENTATION, CONTROL & CONSULTANCY (DCC) LTD
40 CARNIE GARDENS
ELRICK
WESTHILL
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB32 6HR
Classification:

Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC379497
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colleen Duncan
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Duncan
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CDDC CONSULTANCY LTD
Changed 21 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

238 SPRINGHILL ROAD
ABERDEEN
GRAMPIAN
AB16 7SD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jun 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2018 (this information was checked on 1 Aug 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 9 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 8 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 26 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 29 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years