DOLPHIN QUAYS APARTMENTS LIMITED

Address

DOLPHIN QUAYS APARTMENTS LIMITED
10 UPPER BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1H 7PE
(266 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08106530
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Sep 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £32,830 £3,423 £23,405
Debtors: £53,450 £92,345 £84,979
Creditors due within one year: £79,238 £82,452 £55,779
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,042 £13,316 £52,605
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£36,123 -£28,873 -£3,782
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louisa Brooks
14 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Louisa Brooks
14 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Gershinson
14 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nigel Lax
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Steinberg
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAW 2489 LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O ALLSOP LLP
33 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1BZ
Changed 28 Jan 2016

5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 26 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 11 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years