ORSTED SALES (UK) LIMITED

Address

ORSTED SALES (UK) LIMITED
5 HOWICK PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1WG
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7451 1850
Phone: 020 7811 5200
Web:
Classification:

Trade of gas through mains

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02405635
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£38,978,000.00 on 10 Nov 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 231 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Andersen
18 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Rick Hitchcock
2 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Morten Hultberg Buchgreitz
4 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mikkel Kiil
8 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Phillips
13 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
George Pitt
2 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jeff Whittingham
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DONG ENERGY SALES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2017
SHELL GAS DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2012
QUADRANT GAS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

1-3 STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5EJ
Changed 13 Oct 2015

SHELL CENTRE
LONDON
SE1 7NA
Changed 8 May 2012

3
SAVOY PLACE
LONDON
WC2R 0DX
Changed 25 Nov 1999

96 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5JW
Changed 8 Jun 1997

94-98 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5JW
Changed 11 Jun 1991

3 SAVOY PLACE
LONDON
WC2R ODX
Changed 30 Oct 1989

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 13 Sep 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
17 £35,915.36
Department for Communities and Local Government
2 £2,708.22
Department of Health
7 £233,352.09

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 24 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 1 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
231 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years