DORMANT CO 864658 LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Apr 2015

Address

DORMANT CO 864658 LIMITED
MYNOTT HOUSE 14 BOWLING GREEN LANE
CLERKENWELL
LONDON
EC1R 0BD
(374 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00864658
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1965
Dissolution Date:
6 Apr 2015
Dissolved after 49 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,120.00 on 7 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
27 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2013
Filed on:
7 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

21 Oct 2014

DORMANT CO 864658 LIMITED (Company Number 00864658) Registered office: Mynott House, 14 Bowling Green Lane, Clerkenwell, London, EC1R 0BD. Formerly: c/o Ashworths Solicitors, The Old Exchange, 12 Compton Road, London, SW19 7QD Principal trading address: Clockhouse Lane, Feltham, Middlesex, TW14 8QA A Final Meeting of the Members has been summoned by the Joint Liquidators under Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of receiving the final account of the Joint Liquidators’ acts and dealings and the conduct of the winding up. The meeting will be held on 19 December 2014 at 10.00 am at Mynott House, 14 Bowling Green Lane, Clerkenwell, London, EC1R 0BD. A proxy form is available which must be lodged with me not later than 12.00 noon on 18 December 2014. A Member entitled to attend and vote at the Meeting may appoint a Proxy to attend and vote on his behalf. Date of Appointment: 17 March 2014 Office Holder details: Filippa Connor, (IP No. 9188) and Ruth Ellen Duncan, (IP No. 9246) both of RNF Business Advisory Limited, Mynott House, 14 Bowling Green Lane, Clerkenwell, London, EC1R 0BD Further details contact: Filippa Connor, Email: filippa.connor@rnfba.com or Ruth Ellen Duncan, Email: ruth.duncan@rnfba.com, Tel: 0207 253 7171, Fax: 0207 253 7371. Filippa Connor and Ruth Ellen Duncan, Joint Liquidators 15 October 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Bottriell
19 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PRINCES WATER SKI CLUB LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O ASHWORTHS SOLICITORS THE OLD EXCHANGE
12 COMPTON ROAD
LONDON
SW19 7QD
Changed 7 May 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/09/2009 FROM
C/O ASHWORTHS SOLICITORS WIMBLEDON BRIDGE HOUSE
1 HARTFIELD ROAD
WIMBLEDON
SW19 3RU
Changed 23 Sep 2009

ASHWORTHS SOLICITORS
WIMBLEDON BRIDGE HOUSE 1 HARTFIELD ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 3RU
Changed 4 Dec 2008

19 FITZROY SQUARE
LONDON
W1T 6EQ
Changed 18 Apr 2008

NEWMAN PETERS
178-202 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5QD
Changed 27 Jan 2005

46-47 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC1A 1BA
Changed 16 Aug 2001

31-33 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON WC1
Changed 9 Nov 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 27 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 12 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 30 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 10 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 3 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years