DORMANT COMPANY 2702550 LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Sep 2012

Address

DORMANT COMPANY 2702550 LIMITED
NO 1
DORSET STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2DP
(677 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02702550
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1992
Dissolution Date:
25 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£133,333.30 on 1 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
13 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
1 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

LIBERATA LIFE, PENSIONS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2011
ADEPTA SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2002
CENTURY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

3140 ROWAN PLACE
JOHN SMITH DRIVE OXFORD BUSINESS PARK SOUTH
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 2WB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Oct 2011

4TH FLOOR 125 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7AN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Sep 2011

NO 1 LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 9AJ
Changed 28 Feb 2011

5TH FLOOR DOWNSTREAM BUILDING
NO 1 LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 9AJ
Changed 10 Apr 2006

17 LONDON END
BEACONSFIELD OLD TOWN
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP9 2HN
Changed 23 Jun 2005

ASHTON HOUSE
SILBURY BOULEVARD
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
MK9 2HG
Changed 9 Nov 2001

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 8 Feb 2001

CENTURY HOUSE
5 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7BA
Changed 12 Oct 2000

74 SHEPHERDS BUSH GREEN
LONDON
W12 8SD
Changed 4 Mar 1993

2 EYRE STREET
LONDON EC1R 5AE
Changed 7 Oct 1992

6 DYERS BUILDINGS
HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2JT
Changed 16 Jul 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 13 Jan 2010 5
31 Aug 2008 30 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 16 May 2008 9
31 Aug 2006 5 Dec 2006 4
31 Aug 2005 27 Jul 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years