DORSET BIO SOLUTIONS C.I.C.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

DORSET BIO SOLUTIONS C.I.C.
47 HORSA ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH6 3AN
Phone: 07736 713 074
Phone: 07541 238 596
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Company Registration No.:
07585147
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£20.00 on 17 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
12 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Butler
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brian Butler
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DORSET BIO SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 24 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 30 GLENMORE BUSINESS PARK
BLACKHILL ROAD
HOLTON HEATH
BH16 6NL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jun 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 12 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years