DOVER & DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY

Address

DOVER & DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY
INNOVATION HOUSE
DISCOVERY PARK
SANDWICH
KENT
CT13 9FF
(218 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00087634
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 1906 (112 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 211 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Campbell
9 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Foley
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
William Moses
9 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Laraine Soliman
9 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOVER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY
Changed 21 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

WHITECLIFFS BUSINESS CENTRE
HONEYWOOD ROAD
WHITFIELD
DOVER KENT
CT16 3EH
Changed 28 Jan 2015

1-3WATERLOO CRESCENT
DOVER
KENT
CT16 1LA
Changed 6 Mar 1996

VICTORIA COTTAGE
RUSSELL ST
DOVER
KENT
Changed 5 Apr 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 4 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 23 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 12 Apr 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
211 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years