DOWN YOUR HIGH STREET.COM LTD

Address

DOWN YOUR HIGH STREET.COM LTD
ONEGA HOUSE
112 MAIN ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 6NE
(1,551 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08489251
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,016
Debtors: £39
Creditors due within one year: £76,341 £64,592
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£76,302 -£63,576
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£72,982 -£59,410
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Lowe
14 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Daniel Whytock
23 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

YOURHIGHST.COM LTD
Changed 24 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR, 39 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4M 7JN
Changed 16 Dec 2016

1ST FLOOR
EBBARK HOUSE 93-95 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1NL
Changed 11 Jun 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 8 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 4 Jul 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years