DPC SCREEDING LTD

Address

DPC SCREEDING LTD
BRUNSWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRUNSWICK VILLAGE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE13 7BA
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0191 236 4226
Fax: 0191 236 2242
Web:
Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01852886
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £90,468 £51,629 £120,887
Debtors: £125,565 £100,475 £85,573
Creditors due within one year: £128,574 £84,486 £102,281
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £92,694 £74,258 £111,674
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £121,791 £101,671 £143,505
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cuthbert Gordon
11 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Annemarie Hunter
6 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Barry Hunter
before 1 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Taunch
11 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 1987

Previous Company Names

D.P.C. (SCREEDING) LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 3 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Feb 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years