DREAMTEAM PERSONNEL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

DREAMTEAM PERSONNEL LIMITED
REFRESH RECOVERY LIMITED
WEST LANCASHIRE INVESTMENT CENTRE
WHITE MOSS BUSINESS PARK
SKELMERSDALE
LANCS
WN8 9TG
(682 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06114427
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2007
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Feb 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
28 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2012
Filed on:
28 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Lamprell
19 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Emma-jane Owen
19 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

DREAMTEAM SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

42-44 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 May 2012

42-44 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Apr 2012

191-195 CHADDOCK LANE
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 1DW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Mar 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2009 FROM
1 DERBY STREET
LEIGH
LANCASHIRE
WN7 4PF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/03/2008 FROM
UNIT 2 GEORGES COURT
CHESTERGATE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6DP
Changed 19 Mar 2008

1 DERBY STREET
LEIGH
LANCASHIRE
WN7 4PF
Changed 10 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 28 Feb 2012 12
28 Feb 2010 22 Mar 2011 13
28 Feb 2009 17 Feb 2010 12
29 Feb 2008 19 Dec 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years