DRESS CIRCLE DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2013)

Address

DRESS CIRCLE DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED
15 BUNYAN CLOSE
TRING
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 5PS
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2013)
Company Registration No.:
03831993
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
30 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2011
Filed on:
27 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bridget Andreas
27 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
27 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Marianne Iszatt Brown
27 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOME CONCIERGE LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

ANGLO DUTCH 1 MENTMORE VIEW
TRING
HERTFORDSHIRE HP23 4HR
Changed 2 Oct 2001

1 MENTMORE VIEW
TRING
HERTFORDSHIRE HP23 4HR
Changed 3 Nov 1999

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 2 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 30 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 27 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 28 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 1 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 1 Jul 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years