DRI EVENTS LTD

Dissolved on 11 May 2011

Address

LITTLE BOROUGH
BLACK DOG
CREDITON
DEVON
EX17 4QU

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04345302
Incorporation Date: 24 Dec 2001
Dissolution Date: 11 May 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End: 31 May
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 May 2007
Filed on:
12 Aug 2008
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
20 Feb 2008
Filed on:
6 May 2008
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 31 Jul 2011 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents30 available

People connected with this Company

JUDITH DAY ROBINSON 22 Oct 2008 secretary - Resigned

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

DAY ROBINSON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2009
DRIC LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

15A HIGH STREET
BATTLE
EAST SUSSEX TN33 0AE
Changed 28 Jun 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.drievents.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.drievents.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.drievents.management Register
www.drievents.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.drievents.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2007 12 Aug 2008 15
31 May 2006 4 Jul 2007 14
31 May 2005 23 May 2006 12
31 May 2004 8 Feb 2005 9
31 May 2003 19 Mar 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names