DRIVE DIRECT MOTOR GROUP PLC

Dissolved on

Address

DRIVE DIRECT MOTOR GROUP PLC
93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 1WF
(966 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02917649
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2003
Filed on:
8 Sep 2004
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2004
Filed on:
5 May 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Oct 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2004
FIAT AUTO (U.K.) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2004
FIAT AUTO (U.K.) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2004
FIAT AUTO (U.K.) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2002
CAPITAL BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2001
GE CAPITAL BANK LIMITED T/A GE CAPITAL WOODCHESTER
FLOATING CHARGE ON VEHICLE STOCKS - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 1994
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 1994

Previous Company Names

COBCO (134) LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 1994

Previous Addresses

CLAYCLIFFE ROAD
BARUGH GREEN
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S75 1LR
Changed 3 May 2005

KERFOOT STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 8NU
Changed 26 Jan 1998

SHIP CANAL HOUSE
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WB
Changed 9 Aug 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2003 8 Sep 2004 9
31 Dec 2002 8 Jul 2003 7
31 Dec 2001 22 May 2002 5
31 Dec 2000 30 Jul 2001 7
31 Dec 1999 23 May 2000 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 03

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years