DRIVING PLUS LIMITED

Address

DRIVING PLUS LIMITED
19-20 THE TRIANGLE
NG2 BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTS
NG2 1AE
(292 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02436612
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1989 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£9,000.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Dec 2017
Filed on:
20 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Dec 2017 30 Dec 2016 30 Dec 2015
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,000 £9,000 £9,000
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Collins
12 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Pullen
18 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 1 Aug 2000
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 18 Jan 1990

Previous Company Names

SYNERGIST GROUP LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2013
ARDENT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2008
STAFF-LINE SLR LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2008
STAFF-LINE RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/11/2008 FROM
THE TRIANGLE NG2 BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTS
NG2 1AE
Changed 14 Nov 2008

THE TRIANGLE NG2 BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTS
NG2 1AE
Changed 14 Nov 2008

THIRD FLOOR
RODNEY HOUSE CASTLE GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 7AW
Changed 13 Mar 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/2008 FROM
THIRD FLOOR
RODNEY HOUSE CASTLE GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 7AW
Changed 13 Mar 2008

RODNEY HOUSE
CASTLEGATE
NOTTINGHAM
Changed 25 Sep 1997

RODNEY HOUSE
CASTLEGATE
NOTTINGHAM
Changed 25 Sep 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2015 14 Sep 2016 9
30 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
30 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
30 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
30 Dec 2011 28 Feb 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years