DUAL CORPORATE RISKS LIMITED

Address

DUAL CORPORATE RISKS LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR BANKSIDE HOUSE
107-112 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 4AF
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7398 4888
Phone: 020 7337 9888
Fax: 020 7623 3807
Fax: 020 7337 9889
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04160680
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£122,500.00 on 17 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hazel Beveridge
11 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Shane Doyle
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Elston
4 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Grant
23 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Marshall
28 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Moore
29 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Phillip Oldcorn
4 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Emma Snooks
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2015

Previous Company Names

R KILPATRICK LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2004
DUAL CORPORATE RISKS LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2004
ACE CORPORATE RISKS LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

140 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3V 4QT
Changed 15 Jul 2013

8-11 LIME STREET
LONDON
EC3M 7NA
Changed 29 Aug 2006

24 LIME STREET
LONDON
EC3M 7HR
Changed 6 Mar 2004

235 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
Changed 29 Jun 2003

ACE BUILDING
100 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 3BP
Changed 10 Mar 2003

CROSBY COURT
38 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2N 4DL
Changed 14 Aug 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 7 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 5 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 17 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 1 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 24 Feb 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years