DUAL ENERGY GROUP LIMITED

Address

DUAL ENERGY GROUP LIMITED
AMELIA HOUSE
CRESCENT ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN11 1QR
(1,703 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Trade of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06542386
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,771,225.00 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Owen Bloodworth
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Colin Forward
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Benjamin Giddings
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anna Martin
18 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anna Martin
18 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kieran Murphy
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
24 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Graham Thornley
25 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Graham Thornley
25 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Turnbull
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMMS FACTORY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2016
WEST BEACH HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2009
THORNLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

AMELIA HOUSE CRESCENT ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1RL
Changed 30 Mar 2016

GRAFTON LODGE 15 GRAFTON ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1QR
Changed 30 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 31 Jan 2017 6
31 Jul 2015 26 Feb 2016 7
31 Jul 2014 8 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 6 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 8 May 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years