DUAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

DUAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR BANKSIDE HOUSE
107-112 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 4AF
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7337 9888
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03540129
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£95,327.00 on 29 Sep 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 215 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clement Booth
12 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Clapham
2 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Damien Coates
2 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Ferris
5 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Hudson
2 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Ibeson
20 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Manning
2 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Moore
29 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Luis Munoz-rojas Entrecanales
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Ralph Snedden
20 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Emma Snooks
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Justin Tweedie
2 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2015
MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2015

Previous Company Names

B.P. MARSH IBERICA LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 1999
LAW 967 LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

140 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3V 4QT
Changed 15 Jul 2013

8-11 LIME STREET
LONDON
EC3M 7NA
Changed 29 Aug 2006

BEVIS MARKS HOUSE
BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7NE
Changed 28 Apr 2004

BEVIS MARKS HOUSE
BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7NU
Changed 12 Dec 2002

24 CREECHURCH LANE
LONDON
EC3A 5EH
Changed 19 Jul 2002

GRANVILLE HOUSE
132-135 SLOANE STREET
LONDON
SW1X 9AX
Changed 5 Oct 1999

CARMELITE 50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
BLACKFRIARS
LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 13 Jul 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 9 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 3 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 25 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 7 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 5 Mar 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
215 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years