DUAL INTERNATIONAL UNDERWRITING LIMITED

Address

DUAL INTERNATIONAL UNDERWRITING LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR BANKSIDE HOUSE
107-112 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 4AF
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7337 9888
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04821204
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 22 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Damien Coates
18 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Shane Doyle
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Elston
4 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Ferris
7 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alan Grant
23 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Russell Kilpatrick
20 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Marshall
28 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Amanda Massie
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Emma Snooks
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

J.P. MORGAN EUROPE LIMITED (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE, PERMITTED ASSIGNEES AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

CFC TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

140 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3V 4QT
Changed 15 Jul 2013

BEVIS MARKS HOUSE
BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7NE
Changed 29 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 7 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 5 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 17 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 1 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 15 Feb 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years