DUBOIS LIMITED

Address

DUBOIS LIMITED
UNITS 2 & 3 SLOUGH INTERCHANGE
WHITTENHAM CLOSE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL2 5EP
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00070808
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 1901 (117 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,047,350.40 on 19 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2015
Filed on:
19 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 216 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Garnish
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ian Poore
22 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
James Sykes
17 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jamie Tinsley
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2014
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
GENERAL SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2010
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
TRADEMARK COLLATERAL ASSIGNMENT AND SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2010
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
PATENT COLLATERAL ASSIGNMENT AND SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2010
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2010

Previous Company Names

THE DU BOIS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

DRAYTON HOUSE, DRAYTON
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 2EW
Changed 2 Sep 2009

DRAYTON HOUSE
DRAYTON LANE, DRAYTON
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX PO20 6EW
Changed 1 Nov 2006

5 PRINCEWOOD ROAD
EARLSTREES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTH, CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN17 4AP
Changed 25 Aug 2000

3-4 GREAT MARLBOROUGH STREET
LONDON W1V 1AR
Changed 31 Oct 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 7 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 31 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 26 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 12 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 24 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
216 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years