DUMPALL WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

CLAY LANE WEST
KIRK SANDALL
DONCASTER
DN2 4QG

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03465323
Incorporation Date: 13 Nov 1997
16 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £100.00
on 19 Dec 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
8 Nov 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
13 Nov 2013
Filed on:
19 Dec 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 16 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents51 available

Directors and Secretaries

Carol Morris
17 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present (16 Years) Director
17 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present (16 Years) Company Secretary
Steven Morris
17 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present (16 Years) Director
Christopher Morris
26 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Director
Lindsey Wright
26 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

DUMPALL SKIP HIRE LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2003
BACKCHECK LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 9 Jan 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.dumpallwastemanagement.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.dumpallwastemanagement.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.dumpallwastemanagement.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.dumpallwastemanagement.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.dumpallwastemanagement.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 8 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 30 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 2 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 11 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 25 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 25 Jul 2008 4
31 Mar 2007 2 Aug 2007 5
31 Mar 2006 16 Aug 2006 5
31 Mar 2005 22 Aug 2005 5
31 Mar 2004 19 Oct 2004 7
31 Mar 2003 22 Jan 2004 10
31 Mar 2002 5 Jul 2002 4
31 Mar 2001 2 Aug 2001 5
30 Nov 1999 22 Jun 2000 7
30 Nov 1998 9 Aug 1999 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code