DUNCAN'S OF TOBERMORY LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jul 2013

Address

DUNCAN'S OF TOBERMORY LIMITED
1 AUCHINGRAMONT ROAD
HAMILTON
ML3 6JP
(261 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC233558
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 2002
Dissolution Date:
29 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
22 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2009
Filed on:
6 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Cattanach
19 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 17 Mar 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 4 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

PACKFRESH LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

THE GALLERY 37 MAIN STREET
TOBERMORY
ISLE OF MULL
PA75 6NU
Changed 12 Apr 2010

C/O ABACUS SERVICES
ABACUS BUILDING, 8 HIGH STREET
OBAN
ARGYLL
PA34 4BG
Changed 18 Mar 2008

R A CLEMENT ASSOCIATES
5 ARGYLL SQUARE
OBAN
PA34 4AZ
Changed 15 Jun 2004

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 6QN
Changed 25 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 22 Jan 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 22 Jan 2008 13
31 Dec 2005 1 Feb 2007 14
31 Dec 2004 10 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years