DUNK PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED



Last updated 20 December 2019
Legal registered address
49 COLES LANE KINGSKERSWELL NEWTON ABBOT DEVON ENGLAND TQ12 5BQ

Latest financial results as at 10 April 2019
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£3.65k
Shareholders funds
£-3.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08352720
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
9 January 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 10 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 10 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 10 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2019

Next statement due by 23 January 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNKS PLUMBING AND HEATING LTD14 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/1920 December 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

10/04/1910 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 10 Apr 2019

View Accounts

18/01/1918 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018PREVEXT FROM 31/01/2018 TO 10/04/2018

View Document

10/04/1810 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 10 Apr 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company