DURHAM EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED

Address

DURHAM EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED
EAST DURHAM COLEGE
WILLERBY GROVE
PETERLEE
CO DURHAM
SR8 2RN
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07695626
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
26 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Butler
13 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Suzanne Duncan
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Eugene Mccrossan
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Angela Moles
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Oley
19 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gary Taylor
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TIMEC 1324 LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

TIME CENTRAL 32 GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE1 4BF
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 26 Feb 2018 7
31 Jul 2016 10 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 13 Jan 2016 6
31 Jul 2014 12 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 7 Mar 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years