DURHAM RESIDENTIAL SECURITIES LIMITED

Address

DURHAM RESIDENTIAL SECURITIES LIMITED
1ST FLOOR NORTHUMBRIA HOUSE OCEANA BUSINESS PARK
DAVY BANK
WALLSEND
TYNE AND WEAR
NE28 6UZ
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04382093
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
4 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tony Mann
29 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OCEANA GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

FIRST LAND SECURITIES LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Oct 2010

2ND FLOOR LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ
Changed 16 Mar 2010

ROSEWOOD HOUSE
29 HEATON ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR NE6 1SA
Changed 24 Sep 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 4 Apr 2011 13
31 Mar 2009 6 Apr 2010 13
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 23 Apr 2007 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years