DUST EXTRACTION GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jul 2012

Address

DUST EXTRACTION GROUP LIMITED
SPEEDWELL MILL
OLD COACH ROAD
TANSLEY
MATLOCK
DE4 5FY
(221 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture non-domestic ventilation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05598813
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2005
Dissolution Date:
17 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 16 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
23 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2009
Filed on:
16 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

GIVEN DAYS LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT J1 BROMCLIFFE PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MONK BRETTON
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 5RN
Changed 19 Jan 2011

TOWN STREET
STANNINGLEY PUDSEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS28 6ES
Changed 23 Jun 2009

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 1 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 23 Jun 2010 13
31 Jan 2008 2 Sep 2008 8
31 Jan 2006 19 Apr 2006 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years