DUVAL SECURITY LIMITED

Address

DUVAL SECURITY LIMITED
5 PROSPECT PLACE MILLENNIUM WAY
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DE24 8HG
(526 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06677448
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 May 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
30 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1,757 £20,156 £3,371
Debtors: £106,093 £1,114,393 £1,132,239
Creditors due within one year: £69,490 £1,123,809 £1,186,918
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £38,360 £67,042 -£5,720
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £40,000 £40,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £38,360 £75,716 £66,951
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £38,360 £75,716 £66,951
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Stone
27 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Susan Stone
27 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2016

Previous Company Names

DUVAL "EYE" LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2010
HC 1097 LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

5 DEANSWAY
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR1 2JG
Changed 15 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 30 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 25 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 12 Aug 2014 12
31 Aug 2012 22 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years