DUVAL SECURITY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 11 November 2019
Legal registered address
5 PROSPECT PLACE MILLENNIUM WAY PRIDE PARK DERBY DE24 8HG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£1.00k
Current assets
£3.48k
Current creditors
£301
Shareholders funds
£3.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06824565
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2020

Next statement due by 5 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASH 107 LIMITED15 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/10/1910 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHELLE TONI SIMMONDS / 09/10/2019

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JENNIFER HARRISON

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JENNIFER LOUISE STONE / 22/05/2019

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

19/02/1919 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company