DWS REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 06630285



Last updated 1 November 2012
Registered office address
THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 June 2008
Accounts

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2011

Next statement due by 23 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DERWENT WATER SERVICES LTD13 October 2011


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company