DXN LIMITED

Address

DXN LIMITED
INVERCARRON
WATT ROAD
BRIDGE OF WEIR
RENFREWSHIRE
SCOTLAND
PA11 3DN
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC340688
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
23 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £18,603 £46,722 £42,467
Creditors due within one year: £50,619 £91,290 £97,686
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£32,016 -£44,568 -£55,219
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,208 £8,597 £3,005
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Dixon
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Graham Dixon
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DXN (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

GLENCAR 22 SOUTH AVENUE
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA2 7SP
Changed 13 Jan 2016

GLENCAR 22 SOUTH AVENUE
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA2 7AS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Apr 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 23 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 5 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 13 May 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years