SAFELANE GLOBAL (GILLINGHAM) LIMITED

Address

SAFELANE GLOBAL (GILLINGHAM) LIMITED
3, THE COURTYARD CAMPUS WAY
GILLINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
GILLINGHAM
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
ME8 0NZ
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02601923
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 1991 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 25 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
17 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 174 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Ainsworth
14 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephan Beller
11 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Timothy Dickinson
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Wolfgang G�del
7 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Gibson
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Blair Kearney
26 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Blair Kearney
26 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kevin Kneebone
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kevin Kneebone
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Joanna Lucas
1 Feb 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Guy Lucas
29 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Nicola Maxted
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Arthur Phillips
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Chas Reid
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DYNASAFE BACTEC LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2018
BACTEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

9 WATERSIDE COURT
GALLEON BOULEVARD CROSSWAYS BUSINESS PARK
DARTFORD
DA2 6NX
Changed 16 May 2018

37 RIVERSIDE
SIR THOMAS LONGLEY ROAD
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME2 4DP
Changed 15 Aug 2013

37 RIVERSIDE SIR THOMAS LONGLEY ROAD
ROCHESTER
ME2 4DP
KENT
ME2 4DP
UK
Changed 15 Apr 2009

10 MILLGATE
HIGH WYCOMBE
HP11 1GL
Changed 20 Mar 2009

37 RIVERSIDE
SIR THOMAS LONGLEY ROAD
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME2 4DP
Changed 4 Mar 2009

ALPHA HOUSE V
LASER QUAY CULPEPER CLOSE
ROCHESTER
KENT ME2 4HU
Changed 12 Feb 2004

187 ROCK AVENUE
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME7 5PY
Changed 11 Apr 1997

106 KEW ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2PQ
Changed 4 Jun 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £50,022.00
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
16 £5,292,412.60

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 17 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 25 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 16 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 15 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
174 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years