E-BOX LIMITED

Address

E-BOX LIMITED
CAXTON HOUSE
OLD STATION ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 4PE
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04113318
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£125,212.78 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £6 £59 £51
Debtors: £5,998 £71,396 £20,472
Creditors due within one year: £49,376 £39,581 £195,183
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£43,372 £31,874 -£174,660
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £80,432 £120,481 £112,088
Total Assets less Liabilities: £192,835 £333,579 £240,984
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £192,835 £333,579 £240,984
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Hughes
23 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Ian Philip
16 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

PFI NET LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2004
ROCK PROJECT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2002
ROCK CONSULTING LTD
Changed 11 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

THE DOME BUILDING
THE SQUARE
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 1DT
Changed 14 Oct 2011

3 THE SQUARE
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 1DY
Changed 27 Jan 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £6,880.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years