E & F COMPOSITES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

E & F COMPOSITES LIMITED
1 ST JAMES' GATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 4AD
(462 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
01879909
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1985
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
3 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2008
Filed on:
15 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Embleton
before 10 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Julie Gibson
before 10 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 10 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2004
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2004
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 1995
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 1991

Previous Company Names

E & F FIBREGLASS PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O TENON RECOVERY
TENON HOUSE FERRYBOAT LANE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
SR5 3JN
Changed 18 Feb 2015

GRAYTHORP INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND
TS25 2DF
Changed 15 May 2009

ROPNER BUILDINGS
MAINSFORTH TERRACE
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND TS24 7AW
Changed 18 Oct 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 3 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 26 Jul 2007 6
31 Jan 2006 5 Dec 2006 11
31 Jan 2005 27 Oct 2005 9
31 Jan 2004 27 Oct 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years