E P FARR LIMITED

Address

27 COBHAM ROAD
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 7PE

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 00939984
Incorporation Date: 4 Oct 1968
45 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Sep
Capital: £304,637.76
on 7 May 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
12 Jun 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
2 May 2013
Filed on:
7 May 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents117 available

Directors and Secretaries

Kathleen Clarke
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present (4 Years) Company Secretary
Rodney Jordan
21 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present (14 Years) Director
Charles Yuill
21 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present (14 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2004
HALIFAX PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2000
HALIFAX PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

E P FARR (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 1998
E P FARR LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 1994

Previous Addresses

39-49 COMMERCIAL ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 IGA
Changed 12 Jun 2009
TOWN QUAY HOUSE
7 TOWN QUAY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO14 2PT
Changed 29 Oct 2002
27 COBHAM ROAD
FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WIMBORNE DORSET BH21 7PE.
Changed 5 Oct 1999

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.epfarr.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Jun 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 May 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 12 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 4 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 5 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 16 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 29 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 4 Jan 2008 4
30 Sep 2006 22 Dec 2006 3
30 Sep 2005 18 Jan 2006 4
30 Sep 2004 7 Feb 2005 5
30 Sep 2003 15 Jan 2004 4
30 Sep 2002 24 Dec 2002 3
30 Sep 2001 22 Feb 2002 5
30 Sep 2000 30 Jan 2001 4
30 Sep 1999 1 Mar 2000 6
31 Aug 1998 23 Feb 1999 6
31 Aug 1997 19 Mar 1998 7
31 Aug 1996 13 Feb 1997 6
31 Aug 1995 25 Feb 1996 6
31 Aug 1994 19 Jan 1995 5
31 Aug 1993 20 May 1994 9
31 Aug 1992 11 Jun 1993 10
31 Aug 1991 4 Mar 1992 7
31 Aug 1990 24 May 1991 9
31 Aug 1989 2 Jul 1990 11
31 Aug 1988 4 Jul 1989 11
31 Aug 1987 17 Aug 1988 12
31 Aug 1986 24 Sep 1987 13
31 Aug 1985 26 Jun 1986 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code