E-SMART BUSINESS LTD.

Address

E-SMART BUSINESS LTD.
BADHAM FARM
ST. KEYNE
LISKEARD
CORNWALL
ENGLAND
PL14 4RW
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Other specialist photography

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08154049
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
28 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2018 31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016
Cash at bank: £9,204
Creditors due within one year: £11,895 £4,435 £9,156
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,551 -£4,148 £48
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,551 -£4,148 £48
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Komlosi
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DK88 LTD.
Changed 31 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

409 WANDSWORTH ROAD
LONDON
SW8 2JP
Changed 4 Apr 2016

14 ROSSLYN AVENUE
LONDON
SW13 0JX
Changed 7 Aug 2015

409 WANDSWORTH ROAD
LONDON
SW8 2JP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Aug 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 28 Nov 2017 4
31 Jul 2016 7 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 24 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years