E W KOZLOWSKA LTD

Address

E W KOZLOWSKA LTD
182A BURRAGE ROAD
LONDON
SE18 7LA
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08619073
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
21 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jul 2016
For period ending:
21 Jul 2017
Filed on:
20 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

21 Jul 2017 21 Jul 2016 21 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £8,974 £5,418
Debtors: £126
Creditors due within one year: £12,589 £5,533 £3,486
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,615 £11 -£178
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £5,257 £2,172
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elzbieta Kozlowska
22 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELMAGHRABY LTD
Changed 10 Aug 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
21 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
21 Jul 2017 20 Apr 2018 9
21 Jul 2016 11 Apr 2017 9
21 Jul 2015 21 Apr 2016 9
21 Jul 2014 20 Apr 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 21 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years