E.A. STEVENS & CO LTD

Dissolved on 18 Nov 2014

Address

E.A. STEVENS & CO LTD
HIGHER ORCHARD
GALMPTON
KINGSBRIDGE
DEVON
TQ7 3EY
Classification:

Quantity surveying activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04924601
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
18 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3.00 on 18 Oct 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2013
Filed on:
18 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeanne Stevens
16 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Eric Stevens
17 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

IRELAND WELLER PROFESSIONAL LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/01/2009 FROM
75 FORE STREET
SALCOMBE
DEVON
TQ8 8BU
Changed 22 Jan 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 1 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 7 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 12 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 28 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 8 Feb 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years