THE SINGLE END PUB COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE SINGLE END PUB COMPANY LIMITED
22 HERBERT STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G20 6NB
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC086661
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1984 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,350,448.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
3 Apr 2017
Filed on:
3 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 276 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diane Collins
3 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rosemary Davidson
23 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Fiona Willis
23 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
23 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
23 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
James Willis
1 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
1 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
1 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2017
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2017

Previous Company Names

EADIE CAIRNS LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2017
R.W. CAIRNS LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

EADIE HOUSE
74 KIRKINTILLOCH ROAD
BISHOPBRIGGS
GLASGOW
G64 2AH
Changed 4 Apr 2017

MAGNET HOUSE
59 WATERLOO STREET
GLASGOW G2 7BP
Changed 7 Nov 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Apr 2017 3 Jan 2018 9
31 Jan 2016 1 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 21 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 25 Jul 2014 6
27 Jan 2013 4 Sep 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
276 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years