EARLY YEARS SCOTLAND

Address

EARLY YEARS SCOTLAND
21 GRANVILLE STREET
GLASGOW
G3 7EE
Phone: 0141 221 4148
Web:
Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC086932
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 247 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Alexander
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jean Carwood-edwards
15 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Margaret Dale
11 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Marion Flett
10 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Annette Macpherson
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Beverly Malcolm
23 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Fraser Sanderson
18 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alison Stewart
11 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCOTTISH PRE-SCHOOL PLAY ASSOCIATION
Changed 11 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

UNITS D & E 2ND FLOOR
45 FINNIESTON STREET
GLASGOW
G3 8JU
Changed 18 Jan 2008

14 ELLIOT PLACE
GLASGOW
G3 8EP
Changed 10 Jan 2003

16 SANDYFORD PLACE
GLASGOW
G3 7NB
Changed 23 Sep 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 27 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 2 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 1 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 10 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
247 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years