EAST ANGLIA STRAW LIMITED

Address

EAST ANGLIA STRAW LIMITED
SOMERSET FARM CANTS DROVE
MURROW
WISBECH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE13 4HN
Classification:

Post-harvest crop activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08074142
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
1 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Burgoyne
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Dale
17 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jonathan Willis
15 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BURGOYNE BIO PLANT LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2017
SOMERSET REUSABLE ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O ALDEN & CO
3 BROUGHTON BUSINESS CENTRE
CAUSEWAY ROAD BROUGHTON
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 3AR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 1 Dec 2017 9
31 May 2016 7 Nov 2016 6
31 May 2015 16 Nov 2015 6
31 May 2014 6 Nov 2014 6
31 May 2013 4 Sep 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years