EAST & WESTON TRADING & SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Nov 2011

Address

LADBROKE SUITE
3 WELBECK STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1G 0AR

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03951590
Incorporation Date: 20 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date: 15 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Capital: £1,000.00
on 29 Mar 2011
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
30 Mar 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
20 Mar 2011
Filed on:
29 Mar 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 4 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents53 available

Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

SCONTLEY LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/07/2009 FROM
45-47 MARYLEBONE LANE
LONDON
W1U 2NT
Changed 24 Jul 2009
SUITE 3 54-56 MARYLEBONE LANE
LONDON
W1U 2NU
Changed 29 Dec 2005
SUITE 3
54-56 MARYLEBONE LANE
LONDON
W1U 2NU
Changed 29 Aug 2002
SUITE 3 54-56 MARYLEBONE LANE
LONDON
W1M 5FF
Changed 28 Mar 2001
SOUTH CENTRAL
11 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 5LG
Changed 8 Aug 2000
38 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1H 0BX
Changed 8 Jun 2000

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.eastwestontradingservices.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.eastandwestontradingandservices.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.eastnwestontradingnservices.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.eastwestontradingservices.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.eastnwestontradingnservices.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.eastandwestontradingandservices.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 30 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 6 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 18 Mar 2008 9
30 Jun 2006 29 Dec 2007 18
30 Jun 2005 29 Dec 2007 30
30 Jun 2004 22 Feb 2005 8
30 Jun 2003 10 Dec 2004 18
30 Jun 2002 6 Aug 2003 14
30 Jun 2001 21 Jan 2002 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code