EASTCHURCH SUNNYMEAD LIMITED

Address

EASTCHURCH SUNNYMEAD LIMITED
C/O BUZZACOTT LLP
130 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 6DL
(378 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00600336
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1958 (60 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

21 Aug 2018

EASTCHURCH SUNNYMEAD LIMITED (Company Number 00600336) Registered office: C/O Buzzacott LLP, 130 Wood Street, London, EC2V 6DL Principal trading address: Fourth Avenue, Sheerness, ME12 4EW At a general meeting of the above named Company duly convened and held at 10 Cross Street, Double Bay, NSW 2028, Australia on 2 August 2018, at 4.15 pm, the following resolutions were duly passed as a Special Resolution and an Ordinary Resolution respectively: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Gareth Rutt Morris (IP No. 9424) and Andrew Martin Sheridan (IP No. 008839) both of FRP Advisory LLP, Kings Orchard, 1 Queen Street, Bristol, BS2 0HQ be and are hereby appointed Joint Liquidators for the purpose of the voluntary winding up.” For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Email: cp.Bristol@frpadvisory.com. Alternative contact: Rhian Williams. Jonathan Lewis, Director 16 August 2018 Ag XF51096

21 Aug 2018

EASTCHURCH SUNNYMEAD LIMITED (Company Number 00600336) Registered office: C/O Buzzacott LLP, 130 Wood Street, London, EC2V 6DL Principal trading address: Fourth Avenue, Sheerness, ME12 4EW Notice is hereby given that the creditors of the above named Company, over which I was appointed Joint Liquidator on 2 August 2018 are required, on or before 20 September 2018, to send in their full names, their addresses and descriptions, full particulars of their debts or claims and the names and addresses of their solicitors (if any) to the undersigned Gareth Rutt Morris of FRP Advisory LLP, Kings Orchard, 1 Queen Street, Bristol, BS2 0HQ the Joint Liquidator of the said Company, and, if so required by notice in writing from the said Joint Liquidator, are, personally or by their solicitors, to come in and prove their debts or claims at such time and place as shall be specified in such a notice, or in default thereof they will be excluded from the benefit of any distribution. The winding up is a members’ voluntary winding up and it is anticipated that all debts will be paid. Office Holder Details: Gareth Rutt Morris (IP No. 9424) and Andrew Martin Sheridan (IP No. 008839) both of FRP Advisory LLP, Kings Orchard, 1 Queen Street, Bristol, BS2 0HQ For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Email: cp.Bristol@frpadvisory.com. Alternative contact: Rhian Williams. Gareth Rutt Morris, Joint Liquidator 16 August 2018 Ag XF51096

21 Aug 2018

Name of Company: EASTCHURCH SUNNYMEAD LIMITED Company Number: 00600336 Nature of Business: Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds Registered office: C/O Buzzacott LLP, 130 Wood Street, London, EC2V 6DL Type of Liquidation: Members Date of Appointment: 2 August 2018 Gareth Rutt Morris (IP No. 9424) and Andrew Martin Sheridan (IP No. 008839) both of FRP Advisory LLP, Kings Orchard, 1 Queen Street, Bristol, BS2 0HQ By whom Appointed: Members Ag XF51096

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Norman Lewis
2 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jonathan Lewis
8 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Leslie Lewis
before 20 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Brian Mills
24 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EASTCHURCH HOLIDAY CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

130 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 6DL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Feb 2011

12 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AG
Changed 14 Feb 2011

4 TRINITY ROAD
SHEERNESS
KENT
ME12 2PJ
Changed 12 Nov 2009

73 MINSTER ROAD
SHEERNESS
KENT
ME12 3JJ
Changed 28 Sep 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 15 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 18 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 3 Oct 2012 12
31 Oct 2010 19 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 7 May 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years