EASTERN POWER AND MOTION LIMITED

Address

EASTERN POWER AND MOTION LIMITED
ACCOUNTANCY HOUSE
4 PRIORY ROAD
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 1LL
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04324313
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£24,072.00 on 25 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £440,530 £343,022 £319,849
Debtors: £177,061 £406,593 £330,550
Creditors due within one year: £153,310 £316,901 £262,745
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £533,703 £499,666 £451,606
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Minett
8 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Phillips
21 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANORGOLD LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 18 Jan 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 27 Feb 2017 1
31 Jan 2016 3 Mar 2016 2
31 Jan 2015 4 Mar 2015 2
31 Jan 2014 3 Apr 2014 3
31 Jan 2013 15 Mar 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years