EASY AVENUES EVENTS LTD

Address

EASY AVENUES EVENTS LTD
1A THE MALTINGS
RAILWAY PLACE
HERTFORD
SG13 7JT
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08153294
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
19 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £81,465 £10,478 £1,372
Debtors: £213,973 £37,700 £27,897
Creditors due within one year: £284,215 £20,236 £676
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,223 £27,942 £28,593
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,223 £27,942 £28,593
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Roughan
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPARKLE & SWAGGER LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

41A CHAMBERS STREET
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 1PL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Dec 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 25 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 7 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 24 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years