EAT LIMITED

Company number 03213728



Last updated 22 July 2017
Registered office address
140 ALDERSGATE STREET LONDON EC1A 4HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2018

Next statement due by 5 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACARTHUR WAKEFIELD & COOPER LIMITED20 September 1999


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company