EATON GATE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Feb 2014

Address

EATON GATE HOLDINGS LIMITED
130 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
2ND FLOOR
LONDON
W1D 5EU
(645 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03601843
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1998
Dissolution Date:
4 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,555.00 on 2 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
1 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2012
Filed on:
2 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Franciscus Las
27 May 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PRECIS (1664) LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

THE QUADRANGLE 2ND FLOOR 180 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 8LB
Changed 26 Mar 2013

CLOUGH LANE
NORTH KILLINGHOLME
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN40 3LX
Changed 15 Jan 2013

CLOUGH LANE
NORTH KILLINGHOLME
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN40 3LX
Changed 7 Apr 2004

PO BOX 492
1ST FLOOR PRIORY HOUSE
60 STATION ROAD REDHILL
SURREY RH1 1XR
Changed 7 Apr 2004

SIMON HOUSE
2 EATON GATE
LONDON
SW1W 9BJ
Changed 19 Feb 2003

LEVEL 1
EXCHANGE HOUSE PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 27 Oct 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 1 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 29 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 19 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 7 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 29 Sep 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years